Enter at least 3 characters
Home > Privacy

Autorizzo al trattamento dei miei dati personali
ai sensi del D.L. 30 giugno 2003 n. 196
Edit email address
Invalid email
Text email send
Authorize the processing of personal data

Dear user,

 

On this page, Chiesi Farmaceutici S.p.A., data controller pursuant to Article 4 of the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 (also “GDPR”) wish to inform you about the terms and procedures of the website www.chiesi.com in so far as the processing of person data of the users who visit the website.

 

No personal data relating to the users will be processed when they access and browse on the website.

 

The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this site acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols.

This is information that is not collected to be associated with identified interested parties, but which, by their very nature, could, through processing and associations with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified.

This category of data includes the IP addresses or domain names of the computers utilized by the users who connect to the site, the URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) addresses, the time of the request, the method utilized to submit the request to the server, the size of the file received in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the response from the server (successful, error, etc.), and other parameters relating to the operating system and the user’s IT environment.

This data is used for the sole purpose of obtaining anonymous statistical information on the use of the site and to check the proper functioning and is maintained for the minimum period required by current legislation.

This data could be used to establish liability in hypothetical computer crimes against the site.

 

The optional, explicit and voluntary act of sending electronic mail to the addresses indicated in this site entails the subsequent acquisition of the sender’s address, necessary in order to reply to the requests, as well as of any other personal data entered. The processing of sensitive and judicial data is excluded and if provided by the user will be cancelled.

 

Chiesi Farmaceutici S.p.A. has appointed a Data protection Officer pursuant to Article 37 of the GDPR who can be contacted at the email address dpoit@chiesi.com